Fife & Forfar Yeomanry badge
Fife & Kinross Full-bore Rifle Club

Last update   25 October 2017

2017

Weather

Try either of these links to range-local weather stations; Portmoak Gliding or Lochgelly weather (especially the webcam, realtime display, etc).  You might like to look at the forecast; e.g. Metcheck

Shooter Certification Cards

Contact the chairman if you are need of one.

Programme

Some notes:

January ... June

Fife & Kinross updated 30/10/2017
Date Blairadam Other events
- - -
1 Jan 17 -
-
8 Jan 17 - -
15 Jan 17 - -
22 Jan 17 - -
29 Jan 17 -
-
5 Feb 17 - -
12 Feb 17 AGM Season 2016 AGM
19 Feb 17 - -
26 Feb 17 - -
5 Mar 17 - -
12 Mar 17 - -
19 Mar 17 -
-
26 Mar 17 GA1 start BST
2 Apr 17 -
WA (SR)
9 Apr 17 GA2
-
16 Apr 17
WA (+NRCoS, LR)
23 Apr 17 GA3


30 Apr 17

-
Sat: WoS
Sun: WoS
7 May 17 -
WA (SR)
14 May 17 GA4 (SMDSC)

21 May 17

-
Sat: NRCoS
Sun: NRCoS
28 May 17 Pentagonal/Finlux
4 Jun 17 -
WA (SR)


11 Jun 17


-
Fri: SRA Scottish
Sat: SRA Scottish
Sun: SRA Scottish
18 Jun 17 GA5 WA vs Cawdor

25 Jun 17

-
Sat: SRA long
Sun: SRA long
July ... December

Fife & Kinross -
Date Blairadam Other events
2 Jul 17 GA6
WA 300M
9 Jul 17 -
-
16 Jul 17 GA7 -
23 Jul 17 -
Imperial (Q3)
30 Jul 17 - WA (LR)
6 Aug 17 - BDS & Inverness
13 Aug 17 GA8
WA (SR)

20 Aug 17

-
Sat. Tayside
Sun. Tayside
27 Aug 17 GA9 Championship BDS

3 Sep 17

GA10
Sat: NRCoS
Sun: NRCoS

10 Sep 17

-
Sat: ESRC
Sun: WA Murray Cup
17 Sep 17 -
WA (LR)
24 Sep 17 GA11 WA (Lochboisdale)
1 Oct 17 - WA
8 Oct 17 GA12 Scotland v LMRA (Bisley)
16 Oct 17 -
WA
22 Oct 17 (spare)
-
29 Oct 17 -
end BST
5 Nov 17 - -
12 Nov 17 - Armistice Sunday
19 Nov 17 - -
26 Nov 17 - -
3 Dec 17 - -
10 Dec 17 - -
17 Dec 17 - -
24 Dec 17 - -
31 Dec 17 - -
7 Jan 18 - -
- - -
25 Feb 18 -
Season 2017 AGM

Results

Other years:

2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003

Grand Aggregate

Here, as a PDF file GA1 results Last updated 25 October 2017

Grand_Aggregate
TR GA I GA II GA III GA IV GA V GA VI GA VII GA VIII GA IX GA X GA XI GA XII GA X11
Rank GA's 23/Oct

26/Mar 09/Apr 23/Apr 14/May 18/Jun 02/Jul 16/Jul 13/Aug 27/Aug 03/Sep 24/Sep 08/Oct 22/Oct Best 6
ret's Days
J.Potter 139.09 137.04 136.09


135.09
146.12 146.16
148.23 145.14 861.078 1 8 364
B.Woodroffe
123.01 122.06 129.06 137.09 130.04 134.03


133.04
138.10 801.036 2 8 364
H.Fox 124.05 118.01
108.00 118.02 115.01 119.02 121.00


123.03 119.04 724.016 3 9 364
R.Taylor
125.04 123.04 95.06

137.08
136.13



616.035 4 5 266
M.Barlow 149.21 145.16 137.04






150.21

581.062 5 4 336
A.Hay

123.04
129.04
132.08 129.07




513.023 6 4 294
P.Smith






125.05

136.04 133.06
394.015 7 3 350
P.McLaughlin 118.01
122.01 119.02








359.004 8 3 203
R.Saglione 144.14











144.014 9 1 154
R.Kuznetsov




65.01






65.001 10 1 252
F-open GA I GA II GA III GA IV GA V GA VI GA VII GA VIII GA IX GA X GA XI GA XII GA X11



P.Sandie 147.13 138.05
141.14
143.07 144.11

148.15 150.20 150.20 148.15 887.094 1 9 364
R.Gow

127.06 139.09 144.10 143.10 142.15 138.07 140.15

144.11
852.070 2 8 350
R.Robertson 138.11 131.08
127.05 126.03 129.06 126.04 106.01
139.10 144.10 146.10 144.12 842.061 3 11 364
R.Thomson 144.11 139.10 141.11

146.11

145.09



715.052 4 5 252
J.Inglis
115.05 123.10


129.07 140.10




507.032 5 4 294
D.Rhouma 119.07 112.02










231.009 6 2 168
N.Calder









142.05

142.005 7 1 336
F-Tr (F) GA I GA II GA III GA IV GA V GA VI GA VII GA VIII GA IX GA X GA XI GA XII GA X11



P.Crosbie 145.09

127.04

144.11
145.10 147.13 148.15

856.062 1 6 350
J.Milner 142.08 125.06 114.03 126.05
123.04 131.09 138.08 127.03
144.13 138.08
820.049 2 10 350
I.Sirrell 123.02
113.02 112.02 126.03 106.02
125.03 117.01



716.013 3 7 294
K.Copland 111.06
43.00
86.02 105.01 88.01 87.01




520.011 4 6 266
P.Baxter 140.09

113.03

125.03



75.14
453.029 5 4 350
S.Maher









144.06 131.04
275.010 6 2 350
N.Calder








144.11


144.011 7 1 336
D.Ogilvie Snr









141.08

141.008 8 1 336
A.Manson 137.05











137.005 9 1 154
R.Gow
104.01










104.001 10 1 350
D.Hardie

102.04









102.004 11 1 336
S.Rowe 59.03











59.003 12 1 238
Tr-F (Tr) GA I GA II GA III GA IV GA V GA VI GA VII GA VIII GA IX GA X GA XI GA XII GA X11



K.Nangle 145.20
139.10 137.09 144.15 142.13 141.13 145.13 142.10
149.19 145.18
870.098 1 10 350
E.Rogers 73.11
145.18 138.11
NR NR 144.11 65.05 148.23 143.16 142.14
860.093 2 8 350
C.Carruthers



136.06 71.04 118.07 131.04
147.23

139.14 742.058 3 6 364
P.Allen
140.13 131.10
143.14
146.17 146.13




706.067 4 5 294
D.Hardie
116.04



118.01 133.05
110.05 140.12

617.027 5 5 336
C.Wightman









146.17 137.06 146.17 429.040 6 3 364
A.Syme









142.16 143.18 143.12 428.046 7 3 364
C.Hodgson
135.07

63.04 132.09






330.020 8 3 252
G.Falls






143.11

147.21

290.032 9 2 364
K.Mayo



107.04

127.01




234.005 10 2 294
S.Rowe
138.08

65.06







203.014 11 2 238
I.Mayo



109.05

68.04




177.009 12 2 294
P.Crosbie










150.30
150.030 13 1 350
G.Dow




138.09






138.009 14 1 252
D.Wildridge






137.07




137.007 15 1 294
K.Copland


68.01








68.001 16 1 266
E.Jones



66.05
NR





66.005 17 1 266
Tr 5 5 6 4 3 3 5 3 2 1 3 3 3



F 4 5 3 3 2 4 4 3 2 2 3 3 2



F-Tr (F) 7 2 4 4 2 3 4 3 3 2 4 3 0



Tr/F (NRA) 2 4 3 3 7 4 6 9 2 3 6 5 3




18 16 16 14 14 14 19 18 9 8 16 14 8




25 October 2017

Club Championship

Championship

TR 500 500 500 Agg
1st J.Potter
72.05
74.07
72.08
218.20

R.Taylor
65.05
71.08
66.03
202.16

F-open 500 500 500 Agg
1st R.Thomson
71.03
74.06
74.04
219.13

R.Gow
70.10
70.05 71.03
211.18

F/Tr 500 500 500 Agg
1st P.Crosbie
72.05
73.05
68.05
213.15

J.Milner
65.01
62.02
67.04
194.07

I.Sirrel
58.00
59.01
61.01
178.02

TR/F 500 500 500 Agg
1st K.Nangle 72.06
70.04
69.07
211.17

E.Rogers
65.05


65.05

Team Competitions

Pentagonal & Finlux
 Pentagonal Match  500X 900X Total
1st West of Scotland Top 4 scores of 9         
Team total 573.61v
2nd Tayside Top 4 scores of 5
Team total 564.45v
3rd North of Scotland Top 4 scores of 6
Team total 563.43v
4th Fife & Kinross B.Woodroffe 72.08 68.07 140.15
  A.Hay 70.07 65.04 135.11
  R.Taylor 63.03 61.01 124.04
  H.Fox 63.02 59.02 122.04
  P.McLaughlin 65.01 55.03 {120.04}
  Top 4 scores  Team Total 521.34v
Finlux F-Open Match  500X 900X Total
1st Fife & Kinross R.Thomson 70.02 73.07 143.09
  R.Gow 72.03 69.02 141.05
     Team total 284.14v
Finlux F/TR Match  500X 900X Total
1st North of Scotland Top 2 scores of 5 Team total 298.45v
2nd Tayside Top 2 scores of 5 Team total 294.41v

External successes

Paul Sandy gains 2nd place in F-open at the world F-class championships hosted in Canada. Picture here

Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS! This site uses table free design! Made on Mac
( c ) 2004… Fife & Kinross Full-bore Rifle Club